Mikael Agricola

da

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mikael Agricola

Quality:

Mikael Agricola - Finnish clergyman and de facto founder of literary Finnish. Article “Mikael Agricola” in Danish Wikipedia has 4.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 4 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 0.24 points.

This article has the best quality in Finnish Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Danish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Mikael Agricola”, its content was written by 15 registered users of Danish Wikipedia and edited by 1188 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 9 times in Danish Wikipedia and cited 1835 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Danish): #1560 in September 2018
  • Global: #4604 in March 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Danish): #52720 in April 2014
  • Global: #46819 in April 2025

There are 40 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Finnish (fi)
Mikael Agricola
74.0353
2Indonesian (id)
Mikael Agricola (uskup)
60.5696
3English (en)
Mikael Agricola
59.4584
4Basque (eu)
Mikael Agricola
57.652
5French (fr)
Mikael Agricola
57.0751
6Slovenian (sl)
Mikael Agricola
51.573
7Catalan (ca)
Mikael Agricola
49.8204
8Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Mikael Agricola
49.5601
9Swedish (sv)
Mikael Agricola
40.6296
10Estonian (et)
Mikael Agricola
40.0667
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mikael Agricola" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Finnish (fi)
Mikael Agricola
1 231 569
2English (en)
Mikael Agricola
381 617
3Russian (ru)
Агрикола, Микаэль
160 760
4Swedish (sv)
Mikael Agricola
85 420
5German (de)
Mikael Agricola
59 916
6Italian (it)
Michele Agricola
40 412
7Polish (pl)
Mikael Agricola
38 810
8Japanese (ja)
ミカエル・アグリコラ
28 035
9Spanish (es)
Mikael Agricola
26 918
10French (fr)
Mikael Agricola
21 764
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mikael Agricola" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Finnish (fi)
Mikael Agricola
2 435
2English (en)
Mikael Agricola
1 628
3Russian (ru)
Агрикола, Микаэль
707
4Swedish (sv)
Mikael Agricola
214
5Chinese (zh)
米卡埃尔·阿格里科拉
181
6German (de)
Mikael Agricola
168
7Japanese (ja)
ミカエル・アグリコラ
128
8Korean (ko)
미카엘 아그리콜라
90
9Italian (it)
Michele Agricola
85
10Basque (eu)
Mikael Agricola
80
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mikael Agricola" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Finnish (fi)
Mikael Agricola
266
2English (en)
Mikael Agricola
178
3German (de)
Mikael Agricola
86
4Russian (ru)
Агрикола, Микаэль
84
5Swedish (sv)
Mikael Agricola
60
6Hungarian (hu)
Mikael Agricola
54
7Italian (it)
Michele Agricola
54
8French (fr)
Mikael Agricola
38
9Czech (cs)
Mikael Agricola
29
10Ukrainian (uk)
Мікаель Аґрікола
24
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mikael Agricola" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Mikael Agricola
2
2Basque (eu)
Mikael Agricola
2
3English (en)
Mikael Agricola
1
4Esperanto (eo)
Mikael Agricola
1
5Arabic (ar)
ميكايل أغريكولا
0
6Belarusian (be)
Мікаэль Агрыкала
0
7Czech (cs)
Mikael Agricola
0
8Danish (da)
Mikael Agricola
0
9German (de)
Mikael Agricola
0
10Greek (el)
Μίκαελ Αγκρίκολα
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mikael Agricola" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mikael Agricola
514
2Finnish (fi)
Mikael Agricola
458
3Swedish (sv)
Mikael Agricola
124
4Portuguese (pt)
Mikael Agricola
73
5Ukrainian (uk)
Мікаель Аґрікола
69
6Korean (ko)
미카엘 아그리콜라
62
7Russian (ru)
Агрикола, Микаэль
51
8German (de)
Mikael Agricola
48
9French (fr)
Mikael Agricola
47
10Italian (it)
Michele Agricola
32
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Citations:
Danish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ميكايل أغريكولا
beBelarusian
Мікаэль Агрыкала
caCatalan
Mikael Agricola
csCzech
Mikael Agricola
daDanish
Mikael Agricola
deGerman
Mikael Agricola
elGreek
Μίκαελ Αγκρίκολα
enEnglish
Mikael Agricola
eoEsperanto
Mikael Agricola
esSpanish
Mikael Agricola
etEstonian
Mikael Agricola
euBasque
Mikael Agricola
faPersian
میکائیل آگریکولا
fiFinnish
Mikael Agricola
frFrench
Mikael Agricola
glGalician
Mikael Agricola
heHebrew
מיקאל אגריקולה
huHungarian
Mikael Agricola
hyArmenian
Միքայել Ագրիկոլա
idIndonesian
Mikael Agricola (uskup)
itItalian
Michele Agricola
jaJapanese
ミカエル・アグリコラ
kaGeorgian
მიქაელ აგრიკოლა
koKorean
미카엘 아그리콜라
laLatin
Michael Agricola
nlDutch
Mikael Agricola
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Mikael Agricola
noNorwegian
Mikael Agricola
plPolish
Mikael Agricola
ptPortuguese
Mikael Agricola
roRomanian
Mikael Agricola
ruRussian
Агрикола, Микаэль
simpleSimple English
Mikael Agricola
skSlovak
Mikael Olai Agricola
slSlovenian
Mikael Agricola
svSwedish
Mikael Agricola
trTurkish
Mikael Agricola
ukUkrainian
Мікаель Аґрікола
zhChinese
米卡埃尔·阿格里科拉
zhminnanMin Nan
Mikael Agricola

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#52720
04.2014
Global:
#46819
04.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#1560
09.2018
Global:
#4604
03.2003

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Mikael Agricola from Wikipedia articles about Suuret suomalaiset, Finland, Finnish, Abckiria and Mikael Agricola Day. Whereas reading the article about Mikael Agricola people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Pernå, Christian Agricola, Abckiria, Polyany and Wikipedia article.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

zhminnan: Mikael Agricola

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Danish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Egeprocessionsspinder, Demokratiske Republik Congo, Senegal, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Novak Djokovic, Tour de France 2026, The Cure, Jesper Grønkjær.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information